Barbary fig - great anti-oxidant power

 

Barbary fig, great effects for hair treatment

Once in Casablanca I discovered the benefits of barbary fig. While shopping in a supermarket I met some enthusiastic students who were promoting a bio product based on barbary fig, a new miracle in cosmetics world. After a short presentation of how it is produced and the benefits of barbary fig oil, I understood its value. So, I bought it to try it and the effects were huge. First, I tested it on my hair that was completely damaged after a rasta experience and too much sun. So, in oder to save my poor hair I started a treatment based on barbary fig oil. My hair recovered completely and very fast, healthier and stronger than before.

 

It is great also for skin treatments. Barbary fig seed oil is the most precious natural rejuvenating remedy. It is a true beauty-enhancing elixir which slows down the ageing of the skin.

Barbary fig seed oil is a very powerful anti-wrinkle and remarkable tenseur. Its numerous benefits are 3 to 4 times superior to those of argan oil. It is, therefore, a top quality, 100% natural anti-ageing product, the anti-age revolution.

Its extraordinary anti-ageing power is indeed one of the numerous virtues of this oil, thanks to its exceptional vitamin E content (nearly 1,000 mg per kilo) and essential fatty acid, omega 6 (or linoleic acid).

Barbary fig seed oil (Indian fig opuntia or Barbary fig) is a powerful anti-oxidant which stops the ageing of cells, stimulates their renewal, and helps to protect against free radicals.

Anti-wrinkle, reduces the number and depth of wrinkles and lines as well as the circles and bags under the eyes.

Reduces redness (rosacea), soothes sunburn.

Restructurer, healer, and repairer, it has a positive action on scars.

 

Firming product, procures a smoothing effect, is an excellent tenseur, closes the skin’s pores, tones and firms the skin of the face and breasts. Moisturizes and nourishes, its emollient softens and smoothes the skin in depth.

Barbary fig flower oil is particularly recommended for skins lacking suppleness and tonus, especially the face and breasts. This beauty oil is a powerful anti-wrinkle and tensor, its daily use gives radiance and firmness to the face and neck, and delays the ageing of cells.

The Barbary fig produces flowers that are dried and macerated in oil to obtain an oily macerate of Barbary fig. The oil is used in cosmetics for its moisturising, anti-ageing and repairing properties on damaged and irritated skins.

Morocco is already famous for its beauty treatments, due to the availability of argan oil, valued for its cosmetic properties. With these two oils, Morocco could become a favoured destination for people who are looking to rejuvenate their skin and have a relaxing holiday.